PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sangoni Mpumelelo
SURNAME Mxoli
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 January 1985
BIRTH PLACE Clermont
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Die Hard 4
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soul; Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL New Germany Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pinetown Boys High; Durban High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Natal University/ ETA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Blue Bulls Club:Tshwane Honours: 1999 - Natal Elite U/14 2001 - Natal Elite U/16 2001 - Natal Academy U/16 2002 - Natal Elite U/17 2002 - Natal Craven Week U/18 2002 - USSASA Schools Academy 2002 - S.A training squad U/19 2003 - SA U19 2003 - Natal U20 UK Tour 2003 - Natal U18 Craven Week 2003 - SA Schools 2004 - SA U19 2004 - SA U21 2004 - Natal Inv vs Bath 2004 - African Leopards 2004 - Natal U20 2004 - Ntal Sharks vs Lions 2005 - SA U21 2005 - Natal Wildebeest 2005 - Sharks Currie Cup Sqad 2005 - Natal U21 2006 - SA U21 2006 - Natal Wildebeest 2006 - Natal U21 2006 - Natal Sharks Currie Cup 2008 Emerging South Africa (IRB Nations Cup) Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) 2007 Valke (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) SA Emerging (IRB Nations Cup) Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Jonsson College Rovers 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
SA Emerging IRB Nations Cup - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 21 World Championship - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.