No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jody Daniel
SURNAME Jenneker
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 April 1984
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blood Sport
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta and Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Roseland Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Durban
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Current Province:Kwazulu-Natal Club:DHS Old Boys Honours: 2000 Natal U18 Academy 2000 Nike Allstars U15 2001 Under 18 Academy Natal 2002 U18 Craven Week 2003 Natal U20 2004 Natal U20 2005 Super 12 Sharks 2006 Sharks S14 2005 Natal Wildebeeste 2005 SA U21 Natal U21 2005 Sharks Super 14 2007 2008 - Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup 2008 - Emerging Boks to IRB Nations Cup in Romania Sharks Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.