PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Siphiwe Martin
SURNAME Sithole
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 February 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pietermaritzburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, Kwaito, Hip-Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Home cooked food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lifalethu
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kusasalethu
TERTIARY EDUCATION Vuselela College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Open side Flank
Current Province:Pumas Club: Ferros Honours: Pumas U/13 Craven Week 1997 Pumas U/17 2000 Pumas U/18 Craven Week 2001-2002 SA Schools vs France and Wales 2002 Headboy of his school in 2001 and 2002 SA Training Squad U/19 2002 SA U21 Trials 2005 Leopards U19 2005 Pumas Currie Cup 2008 Griffons Vodacom Cup 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Openside Flanker
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Leopards ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Mpumalanga U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.