No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Brendon Michael
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 August 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pietersburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Snatch
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jack Johnson, Mason Jennings
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken, T-Bone
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pietersburg South
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pietersburg HS ,Auckland Grammar
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/8thMan
Current Province:Leopards Auckland Grammar School,NZ 2000 Blue Bulls Limpop U18 Craven Week 2002 Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Eastern Province Kings (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Mighty Elephants (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Eastern Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 GWK Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 GWK Griquas (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 GWK Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Wildeklawer Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Wildeklawer Griquas (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 Wildeklawer Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Wildeklawer Griquas (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2006 Wildeklawer Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2005 Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Blue Bulls (ABSA U20 Competition Section A) - 2004 Blue Bulls (ABSA U20 A Section) - 2003
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; No.8
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala 2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa President's XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Thursday, April 17 2014
11:15 - Despatch vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
13:30 - College Rovers vs Old Selbornians
Outeniqua Park, George
15:45 - Roses United vs Impala
Outeniqua Park, George
18:00 - Hamiltons vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 18 2014
09:35 - Hurricanes vs Blues
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
11:40 - Rebels vs Force
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday, April 19 2014
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:40 - Waratahs vs Vodacom Bulls
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Cell C Community Cup
12:30 - Loser Match 41 vs Loser Match 42
Outeniqua Park, George
14:45 - Loser Match 43 vs Loser Match 44
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.