PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Thabang
SURNAME Molefe
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 June 1984
BIRTH PLACE Krugersdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Where is my dog
FAVOURITE MUSIC L'il Wayne; Shaun Carter
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap & Anything
PRIMARY SCHOOL Voorspoed Primary; Roodepoort Crown
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kimberley Boys High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tohwane University of Technology
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Inside Center
Club:Welkom Rovers Honours: Craven Week 1997, 2001, 2002 IRB Sevens Reserve Squad 2004 SA U21 Trials 2005 Blue Bulls U21 2005 Griffons Vodacom Cup 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Griquas Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 115
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.