PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ronald John
SURNAME Cooke
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sea Biscuit
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eureka Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Noord-Kaap
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Outside Center
Province/Union:Griquas
Honours:
U13 Cravenweek 1997
U18 Cravenweek 2001
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 38
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 190
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Leopards ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA U20 A Section - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
12:30 - WP vs Border
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
14:00 - Western Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women B
14:00 - Leopards vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U21 vs Leopards U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs SWD
Loftus B
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Boland
Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok
15:00 - Griffons vs Free State
Bronville Stadium
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.