PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ronald John
SURNAME Cooke
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sea Biscuit
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eureka Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Noord-Kaap
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Outside Center
Province/Union:Griquas
Honours:
U13 Cravenweek 1997
U18 Cravenweek 2001
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 38
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 190
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Leopards ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA U20 A Section - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, February 28 2015
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Emirates Lions vs DHL Stormers
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.