PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ronald John
SURNAME Cooke
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sea Biscuit
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eureka Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Noord-Kaap
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Outside Center
Province/Union:Griquas
Honours:
U13 Cravenweek 1997
U18 Cravenweek 2001
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 37
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 185
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Leopards ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA U20 A Section - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Friday, August 22 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.