PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Milton
HEIGHT 202 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 November 1984
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Saving Private Ryan
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Thabazimbi Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Province: Blue Bulls
Honours:
Northern Blue Bulls U/13B 1997
Northern Blue Bulls U/15A 1999
Blue Bulls U/16 Academy Week 2000
Blue Bulls U/18 Craven Week 2001-2002
SA Schools vs France 2001
SA Schools vs France and Wales 2002
S.A Training squad U/19 2002
Blue Bulls U/20 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2004
SA U/21 IRB World Championship 2004
SA U21 2005 Blue Bulls U21 2005 2006 - Blue Bulls Currie Cup 2006 - Police - Club Championships
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Police RC, Pretoria Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.