PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Sogidashe
HEIGHT 172 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 December 1984
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Local
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Hot Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Zimlahleni Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kama High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Province/Union:Southern Spears,Border Club: Swallows
Honours:
Kama High 1st XV 2002
Border U/19 Squad 2002
Border U/18 Craven Week 2002
SA Schools vs France and Wales 2002
SA U/19 IRB FIRA-AER World Championship 2003
SA U21 Trials 2005 Southern Spears 2006 Border Bulldogs Vodacom 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 31
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 155
 
SQUAD LIST
Durbanville-Bellville (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
South Africa U/19 IRB FIRA-AER U19 World Championship - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Border U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.