PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nikolai Shamako
SURNAME Blignaut
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 January 1985
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grens
SECONDARY SCHOOL Baysville High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Oak Ridge College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank/Lock
Current Province:Boland Honours: USSASA Schools Academy 2002
Border U/19 2002
U/19 Training Camp 2002 (Border) Lock
IRB U/19 WorldCup 2004 - S
Natal Wildebeest 2005,2006 SA U21 2005 ,2006 Natal U21 2005 ,2006 Sharks Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Jonsson College Rovers 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 21 World Championship - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004
Border U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.