No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frank
SURNAME Herne
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 October 1989
BIRTH PLACE Ficksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Twilight
FAVOURITE MUSIC DJ
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club:Shimlas Free State U/16 Grant Khomo Week 2005
2007 - Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week
2007 - SA Schools Academy
2008 - Free State U19 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 108
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.