No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Inus Michael
SURNAME Kritzinger
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never back down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap; Rock; Metalica
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Wilgerivier
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wilgerivier High Frankfort
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position: Scrumhalf
Club:CUT Squads: Griffons CD Academy Week 2006
2007 - Griffons CD U18 Academy Week
2008 - Free State U19 Absa Competition 2009- Griquas U21 2010- Free State U21 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2012 - Free State Vodacom Cup 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 9
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 141
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons CD U18 Academy Week - 2007
Griffons CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.