No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johan Christiaan
SURNAME Oberholzer
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 111 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1989
BIRTH PLACE Krugersdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Mumford & Sons
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bekker Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jan Viljoen High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club: NWU Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2007 Lions (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 02 2015
16:45 - FNB UWC vs FNB UKZN
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
19:00 - FNB TUT vs FNB UFH
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 09 2015
16:45 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB NMMU MADIBAZ
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB UP - TUKS
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB UKZN vs FNB TUT
Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pmbg
18:30 - FNB UFH vs FNB WITS
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB UCT vs FNB MATIES
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, February 13 2015
08:35 - Crusaders vs Rebels
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
10:40 - Brumbies vs Reds
Canberra Stadium, Canberra

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.