PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Stephanus
SURNAME Ferreira
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 122 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Despatch
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sonop
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tukkies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: TUT Squads 2012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Mpumalanga u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Eastern Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006 Eastern Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Free State CC 2013
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Mpumalanga u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.