No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Patricio
SURNAME Albacete
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 117 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 February 1981
BIRTH PLACE Buenos Aires
SECONDARY SCHOOL Manuel Belgrano
TERTIARY EDUCATION Belgrano University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Stade Toulousian (F.F.R) Position: Lock Test Debut:27/04/2003 vs. Paraguay Tests:15 Tests points: - Honours: Pumas 2002, 2003, 2004 & 2005; Argentina A 2002 & 2003, Argentina U-18 1998, Argentina U-19 1999 & 2000 (Captain), Argentina U-21 2001 & 2002 (Captain), Buenos Aires 2001, 2002 & 2003. Tests: 15 2005: 11/6 vs. Italy; 17/6 vs. Italy 2004: 12/6: vs. Wales; 19/6: vs. Wales; 26/6 vs. New Zealand; 20/11: vs. France; 27/11: vs. Ireland 2003: 27/4: vs. Paraguay;3/5: vs. Uruguay; 14/6: vs. France; 28/6: vs. South Africa; 27/8 vs. Uruguay; 30/8 vs. Canada; RWC: 10/10: vs. Australia; 22/10: vs. Romania. Other Appearances: 6 (15 points - 3 tries) 2003: 25/6: vs. South Africa A; 2002: 9/10: vs. San Juan;25/10: vs. Club Atlético de San Isidro (1 Try); 12/11: vs. Italy A (1 Try); 20/11: vs. Ireland Development XV; 2001: 12/4: vs. Uruguay (1 Try) (Argentina XV); 2007 - Argentina RWC in France
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Argentina The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2013
Argentina The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Argentina Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2008
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2003
Argentina Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2003
Argentina IRB U21 World Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
Saturday, August 23 2014
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
15:30 - African Bombers vs SAPS
Zwide Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:30 - Kruisfontein vs Despatch
Country Club, Humansdorp
15:30 - Spring Rose vs Crusaders
New Brighton Oval, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
15:30 - Belhar vs NNK
Accordian Park, Belhar
15:30 - Primrose vs FNB Maties
Rosmead Sports Ground, Kenilworth, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Hawston vs Saldanha
Bospark, Hawston
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.