PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolas (Nic)
SURNAME Henderson
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 May 1981
BIRTH PLACE Millmerran, Queensland
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Turvey Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kooringal High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Club: Goondawindi
Super 14 Brumbies 2004-2007
State Debut: 2003 v Fiji Super 12 Debut: 2004 v Blues Test Debut: 2004 v Pacific Islanders Bumbies 2005: A former Melbourne Storm rugby league prop, Nic Henderson has successfully made the transition to the 15-man game. He started nine matches for the Brumbies at tighthead prop and made his Test debut in 2004 in just his second season of rugby union. A versatile prop who can play on either side of the scrum, Henderson is a big and mobile forward and hell be hoping to build on a strong 2004 season by cementing a position in the Brumbies' starting lineup in 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Rebels Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Rebels Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Melbourne Rebels Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
World XV Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2006
Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
ACT Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Australia IRB U21 World Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.