No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Bernard
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1981
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jan Cilliers PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College Bloemfontein
TERTIARY EDUCATION R.A.U.
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank Province: Golden Lions Club: UJ/Rau Honours: SA Development 2000 Free State U/17 Academy Week 1998 Golden Lions U/19 2000 Golden Lions U/21 2001 Golden Lions Squad 2002 SA U/21 Squad 2002 Golden Lions U/21 Squad 2002 IRB Sevens - SA Squad 2002 Cats S14 2006 Lions Vodacom Cup 2003,2006 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2004,2005,2006 Club Champs 2006 Lions Super 14 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 82
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
University of Johannesburg Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.