No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Saayman
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 October 1980
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchorman
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Braaimeat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bastion Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brackenfell High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Cape Tech
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Current Province:SWD Club:George Honours: WP U/21 2000/1 WP Currie Cup Team Tour to Argentina 2001 Leopards Sevens 2003 SWD Sevens 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 40
CONVERSIONS 5
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 213
 
SQUAD LIST
Durbanville-Bellville (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.