No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Daniël
SURNAME Geel
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 April 1982
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans; Avatar
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Macaroni, Bacon and Cheese
PRIMARY SCHOOL Werda Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL FH Odendaal High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Intec College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Squads: 2006 - Leopards - Vodacom and Currie Cup 2005 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) 2004 Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) Leopards (Vodacom Cup) 2003 Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds) Leopards (Vodacom Cup) 2002 Leopards (Bankfin Currie Cup) Leopards (Vodacom Cup) Other: Academy Week U/17 & U/18 Leopards 7's 2006-Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006-Leopards Absa Currie Cup 2008-Griquas Currie Cup 2010- Cheetahs Super 14 2011- Cheetahs Uper 15 2012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Free State CC 2013
TRIES 50
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 250
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.