PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Colin Randall
SURNAME Lloyd
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 March 1981
BIRTH PLACE Somerset West
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Danie Ackerman Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gordon High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Squads Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Royal XV (British & Irish Lions Tour) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Profert Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Golden Lions XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Impala Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 Golden Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2007 Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2007 Impala Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Impala Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Impala Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2005 Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 Impala Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2004 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2004 Nashua Griquas (ABSA Reserve Div A) - 2003 Nashua Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div.) - 2003 Nashua Griquas (Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds) - 2003 Griquas (Vodacom Shield) - 2003 Investec Western Province (Bankfin Currie Cup) - 2002 Western Province SA 'A' (SA Cup) - 2002 Western Province U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) - 2002 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback, Wing
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 56
CONVERSIONS 22
PENALTIES 12
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 360
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Western Province SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Western Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.