PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Colin Randall
SURNAME Lloyd
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 March 1981
BIRTH PLACE Somerset West
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Danie Ackerman Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gordon High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Squads Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Royal XV (British & Irish Lions Tour) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Profert Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Golden Lions XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Impala Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 Golden Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2007 Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2007 Impala Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Impala Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Impala Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2005 Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 Impala Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2004 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2004 Nashua Griquas (ABSA Reserve Div A) - 2003 Nashua Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div.) - 2003 Nashua Griquas (Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds) - 2003 Griquas (Vodacom Shield) - 2003 Investec Western Province (Bankfin Currie Cup) - 2002 Western Province SA 'A' (SA Cup) - 2002 Western Province U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) - 2002 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback, Wing
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 56
CONVERSIONS 22
PENALTIES 12
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 360
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Western Province SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Western Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.