No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 April 1981
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Verkenner
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU (B.Com Law)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Province: Lions Club: RAU; University of Johannesburg Honours: Golden Lions Bankfin U/21 2002 IRB Sevens - SA Squad 2002 Golden Lions Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Cats Super 12 2002-2003-2004 SA Sevens 2003 - Hong Kong; London; Cardiff Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens London - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Cardiff - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Hong Kong - 2003
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens South Africa - 2002
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.