No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 April 1981
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Verkenner
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU (B.Com Law)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Province: Lions Club: RAU; University of Johannesburg Honours: Golden Lions Bankfin U/21 2002 IRB Sevens - SA Squad 2002 Golden Lions Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Cats Super 12 2002-2003-2004 SA Sevens 2003 - Hong Kong; London; Cardiff Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens London - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Cardiff - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Hong Kong - 2003
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens South Africa - 2002
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.