PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ernst
SURNAME Joubert
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 August 1980
BIRTH PLACE Ceres
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Usual Suspects; Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bereland Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing PositionL: Eighthman/Flanker Province: WP 2002-2003; Lions 2004 Club: Maties; RAU Honours: WP U/21 Captain 2001 WP Bankfin Currie Cup Sqd with 9 Caps as at mid July '02 WP Vodacom Shield 2003 WP Bankfin Currie Cup 2003 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2005 Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Super 14 2007 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Saracens Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2009
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.