PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ernst
SURNAME Joubert
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 August 1980
BIRTH PLACE Ceres
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Usual Suspects; Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bereland Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing PositionL: Eighthman/Flanker Province: WP 2002-2003; Lions 2004 Club: Maties; RAU Honours: WP U/21 Captain 2001 WP Bankfin Currie Cup Sqd with 9 Caps as at mid July '02 WP Vodacom Shield 2003 WP Bankfin Currie Cup 2003 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2005 Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Super 14 2007 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Saracens Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2009
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.