No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ambrose Regan
SURNAME Barends
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 August 1980
BIRTH PLACE Saldanha
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM XXX
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rasta
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Diazville Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Diazville High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback Club: Groot Brank RC Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 SWD (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers) - 2007 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Boland Kavaliers (ABSA Reserve Division Final) - 2003 Boland Kavaliers (ABSA Reserve Div B) - 2003 Boland Kavaliers (Bankfin Currie Cup) - 2002 Boland SA 'A' (SA Cup) - 2002 Boland (Vodacom Cup) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 103
PENALTIES 78
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 511
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Boland SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.