No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME David Josef
SURNAME Hendricks
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 December 1979
BIRTH PLACE Malmesbury
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rush Hour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B,Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken,Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Thomas Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wesbank Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Current Province:Boland Club: Wesbank Honours: SA U/19 Boland U/21 Boland Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Boland Vodacom Cup 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2004 Stormers S14 Squad 2006 WP Vodacom Cup 2005,2006 WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 105
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Vodacom WP Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.