PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tony
SURNAME Woodcock
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Helensville
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classic
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak, eggs and Potatoes
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kaipara College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Province: North Harbour
Super 14 Blues 2006-2007
NZ U/16 1997
NZ U/19 1998-1999
NZ U/21 2000-2002
Blues Sqd (New Zealand) - Vodacom Super 12 2003 Prop
NZ RWC squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
New Zealand The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2015
Blues Vodacom Super Rugby - 2015
Blues Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
New Zealand The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2013
Highlanders Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
New Zealand The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Blues Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
New Zealand IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Blues Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
New Zealand Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2010
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2009
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2008
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
New Zealand IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2007
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2006
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2005
Blues Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2004
Blues Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Blues Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
New Zealand IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
Blues Vodacom Super 12 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
12:30 - WP vs Border
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
14:00 - Western Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women B
14:00 - Leopards vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U21 vs Leopards U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs SWD
Loftus B
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Boland
Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok
15:00 - Griffons vs Free State
Bronville Stadium
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.