PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tony Dale
SURNAME Woodcock
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Helensville
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classic
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak, eggs and Potatoes
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kaipara College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Province: North Harbour
Super 14 Blues 2006-2007
NZ U/16 1997
NZ U/19 1998-1999
NZ U/21 2000-2002
Blues Sqd (New Zealand) - Vodacom Super 12 2003 Prop
NZ RWC squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Blues Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
New Zealand The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2013
Highlanders Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
New Zealand The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Blues Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
New Zealand IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Blues Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
New Zealand Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2010
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2009
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2008
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
New Zealand IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2007
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Blues Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2006
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2005
Blues Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2004
Blues Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Blues Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
New Zealand IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
Blues Vodacom Super 12 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.