PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Plaatjies
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 75 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 January 1983
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Eagle Eye
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Breyani
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rosemore
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province: Boland Club:Roses United SA Schools 2001 SA U19 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 SA U21 2004 SWD Vodacom Cup 2006 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 48
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 240
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.