PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Plaatjies
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 75 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 January 1983
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Eagle Eye
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Breyani
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rosemore
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province: Boland Club:Roses United SA Schools 2001 SA U19 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 SA U21 2004 SWD Vodacom Cup 2006 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 48
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 240
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.