PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Plaatjies
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 75 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 January 1983
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Eagle Eye
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Breyani
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rosemore
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province: Boland Club:Roses United SA Schools 2001 SA U19 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 SA U21 2004 SWD Vodacom Cup 2006 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 48
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 240
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.