No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Cumming
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 October 1980
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Pretty Woman
FAVOURITE MUSIC Counting Crows
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Selborne Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kingswood College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Kingswood College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Current Province: Griquas 2004 - Border Club:Old Selbornians Honours: Border U/19 Border U/21 Border U/21 2001- Captain Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2005,2006 Border Bulldogs Currie Cup 2001, 2002 & 2004 Wildeklawer Griquas Currie Cup 2003 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup 2004 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.