No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Durandt
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 126 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 December 1979
BIRTH PLACE Boksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Goodwill Hunting
FAVOURITE MUSIC David Kramer
FAVOURITE FOOD Wifes Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Birchleigh Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Birchleigh High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop Honours: Part of the Blue Bulls Squad 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Currie Cup 2004 Falcons Vodacom squad 2006 Griffons Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.