No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes
SURNAME Theron
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 May 1979
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Patriot; Gladiator; Wet & Wild 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative; Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Scrambled Egg & Curried Fish on toast
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pioineerspark/van Rhyn
SECONDARY SCHOOL HTS Windhoek
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock National Honours: Namibia World Cup - 1999 SA Students - 2001 Provincial Honours: Blue Bulls U/21 1999-2000 Blue Bulls Meriette 2000-2001 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2002 Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.