No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes
SURNAME Theron
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 May 1979
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Patriot; Gladiator; Wet & Wild 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative; Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Scrambled Egg & Curried Fish on toast
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pioineerspark/van Rhyn
SECONDARY SCHOOL HTS Windhoek
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock National Honours: Namibia World Cup - 1999 SA Students - 2001 Provincial Honours: Blue Bulls U/21 1999-2000 Blue Bulls Meriette 2000-2001 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2002 Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.