No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Rheeders
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 May 1975
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any good music
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vryheid HS, Northern Natal
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker/Eighthman Province: EP; FS; Northern TVL; Mpumalanga 2002; Griffons 2003 Squads Represented: Northern Natal Craven Week 1993-1994 (Captain) Man of the match against Blue Bulls 2001 Mpumalanga SA Cup 2002 Mpumalanga Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Griffons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mpumalanga SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Free State Pres Shield A SA Cup - 2000
Bloemfontein S A Police Services Rugby Club Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Eastern Province Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.