No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Rheeders
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 May 1975
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any good music
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vryheid HS, Northern Natal
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker/Eighthman Province: EP; FS; Northern TVL; Mpumalanga 2002; Griffons 2003 Squads Represented: Northern Natal Craven Week 1993-1994 (Captain) Man of the match against Blue Bulls 2001 Mpumalanga SA Cup 2002 Mpumalanga Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Griffons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mpumalanga SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Free State Pres Shield A SA Cup - 2000
Bloemfontein S A Police Services Rugby Club Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Eastern Province Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.