No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Thiart
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 117 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1980
BIRTH PLACE Vredendal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Last Samurai
FAVOURITE MUSIC Disselblom
FAVOURITE FOOD Chinese & Nandos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vredendal Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vredendal High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Elsenberg Agric College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Honours: SA Agricultural Team 2000 WP U/21 2000-2001 Maties 2000-2001 SA U/21 2001 Border Vodacom and Currie Cup 2002 - 2003 SWD Eagles Vodacom and Currie Cup 2004 - 2005 Vodacom Bulls S14 2006 Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.