No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lafras Petrus
SURNAME Uys
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 April 1982
BIRTH PLACE Vryheid
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Legends of the fall
FAVOURITE MUSIC Too Fighters,Alternate
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hendrina Combination School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ermelo High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UP
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Wing
Current Province: Griquas Honours: SA U/19 Fira World Cup 2001 - Chile Blue Bulls U/19 Blue Bulls U/21 2002 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2002-2003 SA U/21 IRB World Cup 2003 Griquas Vodacom and Currie Cup 2005,2006 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
South Africa U/21 IRB U21 World Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa FIRA U19 - Chile - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.