No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lafras Petrus
SURNAME Uys
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 April 1982
BIRTH PLACE Vryheid
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Legends of the fall
FAVOURITE MUSIC Too Fighters,Alternate
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hendrina Combination School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ermelo High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UP
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Wing
Current Province: Griquas Honours: SA U/19 Fira World Cup 2001 - Chile Blue Bulls U/19 Blue Bulls U/21 2002 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2002-2003 SA U/21 IRB World Cup 2003 Griquas Vodacom and Currie Cup 2005,2006 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
South Africa U/21 IRB U21 World Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa FIRA U19 - Chile - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.