PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gordon John
SURNAME Gilfillan
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1982
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg, Eastern Cape
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM King Kong
FAVOURITE FOOD Curry
PRIMARY SCHOOL Karel Theron Primary;Union Prep School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Union High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Province:Lions Club:UJ Honours: SA U/19 Training Squad 2001 SA U/19 Trials Squad 2001 SA U/19 Squad 2001 SA U/19 Training Squad 1998 WP U/19 2001 SA U/19 FIRA - Chile/Santiago 2001 SA U/21 World Cup 2002 WP U/21 Squad 2002 WP Absa Currie Cup 2003 Cats S12 2004 - 2006 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004,2006 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2004 ,2005 ,2006 Club Champs 2006 Super 14 Lions 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
South Africa U/21 IRB U21 World Cup - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Western Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
South Africa FIRA U19 - Chile - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.