No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sarel Jacobus
SURNAME Louw
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 April 1978
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Taken
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap,Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Naudeville Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Goudveld High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Current Province: Griffons Club:Welkom Honours: Griffons Craven Week 1996 Griffons Vodacom Cup 2001/2 Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup 2001/2 Griffons Vodacom Shield 2003 Toulon 2004/5 Metro Racing Paris 2006 Griffons Senior 2007 Griffons Vodacom Cup 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE E-Car Welkom - Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
E-Car Welkom (Griffons) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.