No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas
SURNAME Luus
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 March 1977
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jeugpark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Birchleigh High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker
Province: Falcons Club: Brakpan Honours: Falcons Currie Cup & SA Cup 2002 Falcons Vodacom Cup 2001-2008 Falcons Currie Cup 2002-2008
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Pretoria Police (Blue Bulls) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.