No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas
SURNAME Luus
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 March 1977
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jeugpark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Birchleigh High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker
Province: Falcons Club: Brakpan Honours: Falcons Currie Cup & SA Cup 2002 Falcons Vodacom Cup 2001-2008 Falcons Currie Cup 2002-2008
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Pretoria Police (Blue Bulls) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.