No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas
SURNAME Luus
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 March 1977
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jeugpark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Birchleigh High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker
Province: Falcons Club: Brakpan Honours: Falcons Currie Cup & SA Cup 2002 Falcons Vodacom Cup 2001-2008 Falcons Currie Cup 2002-2008
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Pretoria Police (Blue Bulls) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, July 26 2014
13:00 - Sharks U21 vs WP U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women B
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
LIVE SCORING 14:00 - Free State U21 vs Border U21
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
15:00 - Golden Lions U21 vs Leopards U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
2014 Commonwealth Games
15:15 - Papua New Guinea vs Malaysia
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
15:30 - All Blacks vs Berlin Tigers
Walter Sisulu University, Potsdam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - KZN Fidelity Security Moor Cup
15:30 - Jonsson College Rovers vs Varsity College
Kings Park 3, Durban
15:30 - Amanzimtoti vs Motswako Pietermaritzburg Collegians
Hutchison Park, Amanzimtoti
2014 Commonwealth Games
15:40 - Cook Islands vs Trinidad & Tobago
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
16:00 - Vaseline Wanderers vs Randfontein
Kent Park, Johannesburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.