PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Johannes
SURNAME Smit
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1976
BIRTH PLACE Vrijzee
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Top Gun
FAVOURITE MUSIC Creed
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL De Vrijzee Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL President High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Tighthead Prop Province:Golden Lions Club:Alberton Honours: WP Vodacom Cup 2001 Griffons Absa Currie Cup 2001,2002 Griffons Vodacom Cup 2002 EP Vodacom and Currie Cup 2003,2005 SWD Vodacom and Currie Cup 2004 Lions Vodacom Cup 2006 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Super 14 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.