PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Johannes
SURNAME Smit
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1976
BIRTH PLACE Vrijzee
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Top Gun
FAVOURITE MUSIC Creed
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL De Vrijzee Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL President High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Tighthead Prop Province:Golden Lions Club:Alberton Honours: WP Vodacom Cup 2001 Griffons Absa Currie Cup 2001,2002 Griffons Vodacom Cup 2002 EP Vodacom and Currie Cup 2003,2005 SWD Vodacom and Currie Cup 2004 Lions Vodacom Cup 2006 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Super 14 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.