No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mtotywa
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 August 1978
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Time To Kill
FAVOURITE MUSIC Village and Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Pasta & Umqusho
PRIMARY SCHOOL Siqithini JSS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jongabanie SSS
TERTIARY EDUCATION East London College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker Honours: Transkei Schools U/17 and U/19 Border Counrty Districts Border Aloes SA Students 2000 EP Invitation U/21 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2001 Border Currie Cup 2002 Border Vodacom Shield 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.