No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Oosterwald
SURNAME Eksteen
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 117 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 February 1980
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Avatar
FAVOURITE MUSIC All except Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vorentoe Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oakdale High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Varsity College-Durban
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Honours: 1999 - SA U19; Natal U19; Natal U21 2000 - Natal U21 2001 - 2005 Boland Kavaliers (83 caps) 2002 - Boland Bankfin Currie Cup 2003 - Boland Vodacom Cup 2004 - Boland Vodacom Shield 2006 - Stormers Super 14 (7 Caps) 2008 - 2008 Narbonne (France) (35 caps) 2009 - Marseille (France) (18 caps) 2010 - SWD Currie Cup 2011 - SWD Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE SWD
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.